Iplay.Com - Info iplay.com

iplay.com receives about 2,650 unique visitors and 4,505 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,126.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iplay.com is ranked number 167,062 in the world and 0.00053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.22.50.168. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - iplay.com

Last update was 346 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iplay.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is iplay.com?

2.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
79,500
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
4,505
Alexa Rank:
167,062 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00053%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.8%20.7%102568
Nigeria 8.6%5.2%11666
Indonesia 7.3%5.0%26092
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.7%4.0%2725
South Africa 6.5%3.9%18961
Netherlands 5.5%4.0%36445
Romania 4.5%8.5%18266
Germany 4.3%17.2%88966
India 3.6%3.8%144585
Iran 2.7%1.7%90371
Pakistan 2.4%2.4%37838
Tanzania 2.1%1.2%6556
Russian Federation 1.6%1.3%250613
Cameroon 1.5%0.9%8026
Egypt 1.3%0.8%63422
Philippines 1.1%1.5%39042
Turkey 0.7%0.4%197085
Malaysia 0.6%1.8%68235
Algeria 0.6%0.6%54247
Kyrgyzstan 0.5%0.3%7734

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
start.iplay.com
47.35%29.04%1.0
iplay.com
40.87%62.59%2.5
msn.iplay.com
11.14%6.85%1.0
mumbojumbo.iplay.com
2.45%1.49%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush iplay.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  iplay.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  48,504
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,895
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,649
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,242.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is iplay.com?

Facebook:
  40,109
Google +:
  65
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  74
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iplay.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19.00
Monthly Revenue:
$570.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,935.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 933$10.70
Germany 775$3.74
Netherlands 180$0.92
South Africa 176$0.77
Nigeria 234$0.61
Romania 383$0.45
Kyrgyzstan 14$0.32
Indonesia 225$0.28
India 171$0.27
Malaysia 81$0.25
Tanzania 54$0.18
Russian Federation 59$0.12
Pakistan 108$0.11
Philippines 68$0.11
Bosnia and Herzegovina 180$0.10
Iran 77$0.09
Cameroon 41$0.04
Egypt 36$0.03
Algeria 27$0.02
Turkey 18$0.02

How much money do iplay.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$110.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,345.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
791
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
23,732
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
288,743
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 168$1.93
Germany 225$1.09
Indonesia 131$0.16
Netherlands 31$0.16
Romania 80$0.09
India 48$0.08
Kyrgyzstan 2$0.05
Pakistan 35$0.04
Malaysia 6$0.02
Bosnia and Herzegovina 31$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Iran 12$0.01
Nigeria 5$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Tanzania 1$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00

How much is iplay.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,126.31

Where is iplay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.22.50.168
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.22.50.168

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iplay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(691 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iplay.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iplay.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 6670
Cache-Control: max-age=7200
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 22:56:46 GMT
P3P: CP="NOI CURo ADMo DEVo TAIo OUR NOR IND COM NAV"
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Vary: iWin-App, Accept
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish: 1538375895 1538337991
Content-Length: 27342
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
TXT 3581
MX iplay-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3581
SOA 881
Mname ns-1113.awsdns-11.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.2.249.159 41
A 52.86.154.3 41
A 52.22.50.168 41
NS ns-1789.awsdns-31.co.uk 3581
NS ns-415.awsdns-51.com 3581
NS ns-1113.awsdns-11.org 3581
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-27
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IPLAY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1113.AWSDNS-11.ORG
Name Server: NS-1789.AWSDNS-31.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-415.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-789.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-jun-2014
Creation Date: 27-may-1997
Expiration Date: 26-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 22:56:36 GMT <<<
Last update was 346 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iplay.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iplay.com widget